Skip to content
TopBookmakers.co.za

Europa League · Thursday 22 October 2026

Ferencvaros vs Torreense prediction, odds and SAST kick-off

Ferencvaros
18:45
Torreense

Groupama Arena, Budapest

Ferencvaros vs Torreense prediction: Ferencvaros are favoured to win with a 71% chance. Kick-off is at 18:45 SAST on Thursday 22 October 2026 at the Groupama Arena in Budapest.

Ferencvaros to win71%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Both teams to score: no51%

Ferencvaros vs Torreense prediction, odds and tips

Paripesa quotes 1.37 for Ferencvaros, 5.22 for the draw and 9.10 for Torreense. The 2.5 goals line reads 1.64 over and 2.37 under.

A yes on BTTS returns 1.88, a no 1.84. Strip out the 3.1% margin on the 1X2 and the prices turn into the fair chances the model blends in.

Ferencvaros1.37
Draw5.22
Torreense9.10
Over1.64
Under2.37
Yes1.88
No1.84
1.375.229.10

Win, draw and away chances

Top call: Ferencvaros to win, with a 71% chance on the model. The 1.37 price stands for 73%, in line with the model.

For total goals, over 2.5 goals rates 59%. A price of 1.64 implies 61%, close to the model figure.

BTTS no comes out at 51%. At 1.84 the bookmaker implies 54%, above the model figure, so the price is tight for the risk.

Model chance against the odds
TipModelOddsImpliedEdge
Ferencvaros to win71%1.3773%-2
Over 2.5 goals59%1.6461%-2
Both teams to score: no51%1.8454%-3

Ferencvaros v Torreense form and head-to-head

Ferencvaros have won four and drawn one of their last five games, scoring 11 and conceding three. Torreense have two wins, one draw and two losses in their last five, with five goals scored and six conceded. Ferencvaros show stronger form overall, particularly in defence and scoring.

Ferencvaros
Viktoria Plzen2-1
Celtic3-1
Trabzonspor4-0
Trabzonspor1-0
Gornik Zabrze1-1
Torreense
Sunderland1-2
Lillestrom2-1
Casa Pia0-2
Sporting CP2-1
Casa Pia0-0

Europa League log positions

Ferencvaros sit seventh on the log with six points from two games, scoring five and conceding two. Torreense are 19th with three points from two games, scoring three and conceding three.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Ferencvaros2200+36
19Torreense210103

Match FAQ

When is Ferencvaros vs Torreense?

Ferencvaros host Torreense on Thursday 22 October 2026, starting at 18:45 SAST (Groupama Arena in Budapest).

Who is favourite in Ferencvaros vs Torreense?

Ferencvaros to win, rated 71%. Across the three results the model reads Ferencvaros 71%, a draw 19% and Torreense 11%, so the other two outcomes keep a real share.

What are the Ferencvaros vs Torreense odds?

At 03:36 SAST Paripesa had Ferencvaros on 1.37, Torreense on 9.10 and the draw on 5.22. The line keeps moving up to kick-off.

Will both teams score in Ferencvaros vs Torreense?

BTTS no comes out at 51% for this game.